The Team


The official team of Counselling Cell





Mrunali Damania

Ph.D., Second Year,

Psychology, Department of Humanities and Social Sciences

Vanita sharma

PhD IVth Year

Department of Chemistry

Sharanpreet Singh

B. Tech IVth Year

Computer Science & Engineering

Abhishek Jaisingh

B. Tech IVth Year

Computer Science & Engineering

Deept Mahendiratta

B.Tech. 4th year

Electrical Engineering

Ankit Nagar

Ph.D 3rd year

Humanities and Social Sciences

Harsh Jain

1st year

Computer Science

YASH KABRA

2nd Year

Chemical

Varun Bhandia

Second Year B.Tech.

Civil Engineering

Navneet Goswami

MBA First Year

Department of Management Studies

Prateek kumar Singh

B. Tech 2nd Year

Computer Science & Engineering

Abhinav Porwal

3rd Year Int. M. Tech

Geological Technology

Vishal Palia

MBA First year

Department of Management Studies

Raut Harshal Nilkanth

MBA First year

Department of Management Studies

Rahul Kumawat

MBA First year

Department of Management Studies

Kanishk Malethiya

1st year

GT

Varun Saxena

3rd Year

Chemical

NIKHIL DUGGAL

1st Year

Architecture

Sudhir

2nd year

IMT GT

Shatrughan Yadav

PhD First year

DOMS

Deepesh Kumar

Int. M. Tech. 1st year

Geophysical Technology

Abhigya Bharadwaj

2nd year

EE

Naved Hussain

Master of Urban & Rural Planning (MURP), 2nd Yr

Department of Architecture & Planning

Deepak Patidar

MBA 1 YEAR

DoMS

Raghav Bansal

MBA First yearr

Department of Management Studies

Krishna Kumar Kishan

B.tech 1st Year

Dept. of Metallurgical & Materials Eng

Pavan kumar meena

M. tech ( structure )1st yr.

Civil Eng. Dep.

Kunal Sharma

2nd Year Int. M. Tech

Geophysical Technology

Gurpreet Kaur

2nd year, M.Sc

Chemistry

Mrinmoy Sinha

Ph.D. IVth Year

Metallurgical and Materials Engineering

Gautam Jha

1st year

Production and industrial engineering

Mrityunjay Bhargav

3rd Year

Geophysical Technology

Sagar Arora

4th year

Chemical

ARIHANT KRISHANIYA

1st year

Geophysical Technology

VARSHA CHOUDHARY

4th Year

Production and Industrial Engineering

MOHD ARBAB

1st year

Electrical

JAIDEEP KUMAR

2nd Year

Geological Technology

Shantnu Patil

3rd Year

Chemical

Oshin Sapra

2nd Year

Chemical

Pardeep Malik

2nd Year

Geophysical Technology

Ashish Anand

1st Year

Electrical

ALISHA

2nd Year

Electrical

Nitin Sethi

Third year

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Satish Jaiswal

PhD, 2nd Year

Metallurgical and Materials Engineering department

Suman Kumar

2nd Year

Civil Engineering

YASH RAWAT

1st Year

Geological Technology

Gourav Gome

IMT 1st Year

Geological Technology